Question: Are Pringles 2020 gluten-free?

At the time of this writing, all Pringles contain wheat (usually wheat starch) which definitely make them NOT gluten-free. Were sorry to burst your bubble but you should avoid Pringles if you need to eat gluten-free.

Which Pringles are gluten-free?

We finally have our own gluten free Pringles thanks to Schar! Their own version are called Curvies and theyre everything weve been waiting for… Pringles are just one of those things that you have to say goodbye to when you stop eating gluten.

Are Pringles gluten-free 2021?

The answer is: NO All Pringles products contain wheat as a main ingredient in the cracker. This includes every flavor of Pringles, Pringles Stix, Pringles Lightly Salted, and Pringles Loud.

Are Pringles celiac friendly?

Yep, Pringles are another thing that arent gluten free… unless you go to Lidl. Dont make the same mistake I almost did and assume that the same product is also accidentally gluten free in Aldi too – theyre not.

Why is there wheat in Pringles?

Pringles are manufactured by Kelloggs and dont claim to be gluten-free. Many different flavors of Pringles are made with wheat starch. Technically wheat starch is allowed in gluten-free foods by the FDA if the wheat starch is specially processed to remove gluten.

Are Doritos gluten-free?

There is only one flavor of Doritos that Frito Lay lists as being gluten-free is DORITOS® Toasted Corn Tortilla Chips. That means that for many flavors of Doritos there is a chance for cross-contamination during the manufacturing process.

Is there anything gluten-free at mcdonalds?

We dont have any current plans for a specific gluten-free menu, but we do have menu items made without any gluten sources. Our fries are a great example, and you can also order any of our sandwiches without the bun.

Write us

Find us at the office

Kyker- Kublin street no. 42, 51864 Pretoria, South Africa

Give us a ring

Carnell Mckean
+65 937 708 93
Mon - Fri, 10:00-20:00

Contact us